Privacy Notice

Your Privacy

At Mother Goose Pre-School we are committed to ensuring that any personal data we hold about you and your child is protected in accordance with data protection laws and is used in line with your expectations.

Our privacy notices explain:

  • what personal data we collect;
  • why we collect it;
  • how we use it;
  • the control you have over your personal data; and
  • the procedures we have it place to protect it.

Mother Goose Pre-Schools is a 'data controller' of your information. This means we are responsible for deciding how we hold and use your personal data. 

As a data subject, you have a number of rights. You can:

  • request access, amend or correct your/your child’s personal data;
  • request that we delete or stop processing your/your child’s personal data, for example where the data is no longer necessary for the purposes of processing; and
  • request that we transfer your, and your child’s personal data to another person.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights at any time or if you have any questions, comments or concerns about this privacy notice, or how we handle your data please contact us on 01223 208527 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. If you continue to have concerns about the way your data is handled and remain dissatisfied after raising your concern with us, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner Office (ICO). The ICO can be contacted at Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF or ico.org.uk/

 

Privacy Notice for Parents and Carers

Privacy Notice for Staff

Privacy Notice for Trustees

Information Rentention Guidelines